XLD Championship
Bryan Park Driving Range
Greensboro, NC
Oct 31-Nov 1
October 31st
XLD Master’s Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeding Rd 3 Seeds
Russell Sconyers 291 293.1 276.9 6
TK Dewrell 243 243.8 255.2 10
Rusty Gill 260 220.9 262 9
Lynn Ray 275 280.9 289.1 7
Daryl McCummings 272.6 269.4 OB 8
Mike Bauman 322.8 304.5 322.7 4
Paul Cleary 318.5 315.3 321.2 5
David Mobley 304 325.4 317.8 3
EJ McDonnell 308.7 333.3 308.8 1
Jeff Crittenden 318.5 328.6 329.9 2
Finals Jeff Crittenden 338.9 $4,800
CGI Longest Ball of the day! $300
Mike Bauman 333.2 $2,200
Semi Finals Jeff Crittenden 329
David Mobley 318.9 $800
Mike Bauman 321
EJ McDonnell 309 $800
Loser’s Bracket Final
EJ McDonnell 326.6
David Mobley 322.1
Russell Sconyers 293 $200
Lynn Ray 282.6 $200
Winners Bracket Final
EJ McDonnell 316.2
David Mobley 315.9
Jeff Crittenden 330.1
Mike Bauman 3282
Loser’s Bracket Semi Final
Russell Sconyers 261.12
Paul Cleary OB
Rusty Gill 271.1
Lynn Ray 283.1
Winners Bracket Semi Finals
EJ McDonnell 322.6
Paul Cleary 314.2
David Mobley 315.3
Lynn Ray 274.9
Jeff Crittenden 342.2
Mike Baumann 300.6
Loser’s Bracket 1st Rd
Russell Sconyers 288.1
Daryl McCummings OB
Rusty Gill 275.3
TK Dewrell 252.2
Winners Bracket 1st Rd
EJ McDonnell 289.9
Lynn Ray 2382.8
Russell Sconyers 280.8
Paul Cleary 325.8
Jeff Crittenden 333.3
Daryl McCummings OB
David Mobley 328.3
TK Dewrell 266.4
Mike Bauman 318.9
Rusty Gill 290.3
November 1, 2020
XLD Women’s Open Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeding Rd 3 Seeds
Mary Driscol 262.7 262.7 260.7 2
Jamie O’Neill 227 249 262.4 3
Kanani Lodge 280 288.7 291 1
Finals Kanani Lodge 293.8 $3,200
CGI Longest Ball of the Day $300
Jamie O’Neill 268
Loser’s Bracket Final
Jamie O’Neill 250.2
Mary Driscol OB
Winner’s Bracket Final
Kanani Lodge 285
Jamie O’Neill 245.7
Winner’s Bracket Rd 1
Kanani Lodge 289.8
Mary Driscol 243
Jamie O’Neill 250
XLD Men’s Open Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeding Rd 3 Seeds
Roper Blackwell 277.1 OB 283 9
Zach Hammer OB 293.4 291.7 8
Russell McLarnon 285 281.3 295.8 7
Scott Pearman 341.8 OB 347 2
Aaron Hoffman 323.6 323.6 328.6 6
Jeff Crittenden 326 332.2 323.3 5
Justin James 282.8 330.1 339.3 3
Wes Patterson 336 303 348.1 1
Jim Waldron 322 321.8 341.2 4
Finals Scott Pearman 348.3 $5,400
Wes Patterson OB $3,000
Semi Finals Scott Pearman 343.8
Justin James 323 $1,000
Wes Patterson 329.6
Jim Waldron 328.3 $1,000
Loser’s Bracket Final
Aaron Hoffman 312.6
Justin James 336.1
Jeff Crittenden 325
Jim Waldron 342.9
Winners Bracket Final
Scott Pearman 351.8
Wes Patterson 336.3
Justin James OB
Aaron Hoffman 332.9
Loser’s Bracket Semi Final
Jeff Crittenden 340.9
Jim Waldron 330.7
Zach Hammer 326
Russell McLarnon 314.9
Winners Bracket Semi Finals
Aaron Hoffman 328
Scott Pearman 349
Jim Waldron 320.3
Wes Patterson 342.3
Jeff Crittenden 333.3
Justin James 338.3
Loser’s Bracket 1st Rd
Russell McLarnon 297
Zach Hammer (a) 327.3
Roper Blackwell (a) 291.3
Winners Bracket 1st Rd
Wes Patterson 339.7
Aaron Hoffman 331.7
Russell McLarnon 284
Scott Pearman 344.7
Jeff Crittenden 330.2
Zach Hammer 307
Jim Waldron 327.3
Roper Blackwell 285.1
Justin James 353.1
CGI Longest Ball of the Day $300

 

XLD Tour Corn Field Classic 9/26/20
Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seed
Men’s Open Division
Jim Waldron 385 373 1
Jeff Crittenden 356 356 2
Russell McLarnon 344 341 3
Winners Bracket Waldron 391
Crittenden 370 Waldron 381
McLarnon 358
Jim Waldron $1,200
Losers Bracket Crittenden 365
McLarnon 356 Crittenden 366
Master’s Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeds
Jeff Crittenden 367 364 1
Lynn Ray 306 333 2
Daryl McCumming 330 308 3
Winner’s Bracket Crittenden 378
L Ray 334 Crittenden 370
McCumming 340
Jeff Crittenden $960
Losers Bracket McCumming 341
L Ray 327 McCumming 315
Open Womens’ Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeds
Mary Driscol 290 314 2
Jamie O’Neill 285 320 1
Katie Calderon 184 250 3
Winner’s Bracket O’Neill 315
Driscol 325 Driscol 304
Calderon 253
Mary Driscol $960
Losers Bracket O’Neill 331
Calderon 233 O’Neill 300

 

XLD Tour Crush in the Canyon August 1, 2020
Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seed
Men’s Open Division
Ryan Reisbeck 358 357 1
Ryan Winther 351 354 2
Jim Waldron 342 299 3
Richard Meikle 328 330 4
Matt Hadley 324 OB 5
Winners Bracket Reisbeck 329
Hadley 321 Reisbeck 357
Winther 376
Winther 361 Winther 369
Waldron 326 Meikle 344
Meikle 354 Ryan Winther $2,000
Losers Bracket Hadley 302
Waldron 323 Waldron 342
Losers Bracket Final Reisbeck 354 Reisbeck 374
Meikle 348
Master’s Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeds
Jeff Crittenden 357 358 1
Pat Dempsey OB 286 5
Lynn Ray 302 303 3
Ed LaPierre 282 311 4
Paul Cleary (a) 322 327 2
Winner’s Bracket Crittenden 346
Dempsey 314 Crittenden OB
Cleary (a) 335
Cleary (a) 303 Cleary (a) 322
LaPierre 280 Ray 303
Ray 294 Jeff Crittenden $1,440
Losers Bracket Dempsey 224
LaPierre 294 LaPierre 299
Crittenden 352
Crittenden 343
Ray 300
Ladies Open Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seed
Mary Driscol 324 311 1
Finals Driscoll $320