East Coast Classic Xtreme Long Drive Recap   March 6 & 7
Presented by Columbia SC Sports
   
     
Q-Series – Open Men    
Trent Scruggs 341.5 yds Entry to Cog Hill
Kyle Gabbard 339.1 yds  
     
Q-Series – Super Seniors    
Mark Rasieleski 286.2 yds Exempt to Cog Hill
     
XLD Seniors 50+    
Jeff Crittenden 325.5 yds $600.00
David Mobley 323.9 yds  
Jeff Crittenden 330.9 yds Longest Ball
     
XLD Super Seniors 55+    
David Mobley 344.0 yds $800.00
Jeff Nuchols 320.0 yds  
David Mobley 366.0 yds Longest Drive
     
XLD Open Women    
Mary Driscol 320.1 yds $1,040.00
Kristin Tiettmeyer 299.7 yds $600.00
Mary Driscol 320.1 yds Longest Ball
     
XLD Masters 45+    
Mike Bauman 379.7 yds $3,200.00
Jeff Crittenden 352.0 yds $1,560.00
Mike Bauman 385.0 yds Longest Ball
     
XLD Open Men    
Trent Scruggs 375.6 yds $3,000.00
Jim Waldron OB $1,400.00
Rob Tiettmeyer – lost LB Final 356.7 yds $800.00
     
400 Yard Club    
Rob Tiettmeyer 410.0 yds Longest Ball
Colton Lippencott 408.7 yds Career Best
Rob Tiettmeyer 402.7 yds  
     
Career Best    
Zach Hammer (a) 385.5 yds Career Best
     

XLD TOUR Suncoast World Challenge 

February 5-7

 

Schedule of Events:

Friday 2/5/21

Q-Series XLD World Championship Qualifier

Men’s Open Division Winner – Kevin Shook

Master’s 45+ Division Winner – Russell Sconyers

 

Saturday 2/6/21  

Amatuer Long Drive – USA National Championship Qualifier 

Open Men Winner – Zach Hammer Runner-up – Braeden McDaniel

Open Women Winner – Sandy Mills

Open Military Winner – Benton Moon

Senior Men Winner – Roman Miestowski

Senior Women Winner – Sam Miestowski

Super Senior Men Winner – Benton Moon

 

Xtreme Long Drive Tour Suncoast World Challenge 

Seniors 50-54 Winner – David Mobley Runner-up – Russell Sconyers

Super Senior 55-59 Winner – David Mobley Runner-up – Ed LaPierre

Legends 60+ Winner – Pat Johnson

Masters 45+ Winner – David Mobley Runner-up – Jeff Crittenden

 

Sunday 2/7/21

Xtreme Long Drive Tour Suncoast World Challenge 

Open Men’s Session I Winner – Rob Tiettmeyer Runner-up – Aaron Hoffman

Open Men’s Session II Winner – Rob Tiettmeyer Runner-up – Colton Lippencott

 

XLD Championship          
Bryan Park Driving Range          
Greensboro, NC          
Oct 31-Nov 1          
           
October 31st          
XLD Master’s Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeding Rd 3 Seeds  
Russell Sconyers 291 293.1 276.9 6  
TK Dewrell 243 243.8 255.2 10  
Rusty Gill 260 220.9 262 9  
Lynn Ray 275 280.9 289.1 7  
Daryl McCummings 272.6 269.4 OB 8  
Mike Bauman 322.8 304.5 322.7 4  
Paul Cleary 318.5 315.3 321.2 5  
David Mobley 304 325.4 317.8 3  
EJ McDonnell 308.7 333.3 308.8 1  
Jeff Crittenden 318.5 328.6 329.9 2  
           
           
           
Finals Jeff Crittenden 338.9 $4,800
CGI Longest Ball of the day! $300
   
  Mike Bauman 333.2 $2,200      
             
Semi Finals Jeff Crittenden 329        
  David Mobley 318.9 $800      
             
  Mike Bauman 321        
  EJ McDonnell 309 $800      
             
Loser’s Bracket Final
           
  EJ McDonnell 326.6        
  David Mobley 322.1        
  Russell Sconyers 293 $200      
  Lynn Ray 282.6 $200      
             
             
Winners Bracket Final
           
  EJ McDonnell 316.2        
  David Mobley 315.9        
  Jeff Crittenden 330.1        
  Mike Bauman 3282        
             
Loser’s Bracket Semi Final
           
  Russell Sconyers 261.12        
  Paul Cleary OB        
  Rusty Gill 271.1        
  Lynn Ray 283.1        
             
Winners Bracket Semi Finals
           
  EJ McDonnell 322.6        
  Paul Cleary 314.2        
  David Mobley 315.3        
             
  Lynn Ray 274.9        
  Jeff Crittenden 342.2        
  Mike Baumann 300.6        
             
Loser’s Bracket 1st Rd
           
  Russell Sconyers 288.1        
  Daryl McCummings OB        
  Rusty Gill 275.3        
  TK Dewrell 252.2        
             
Winners Bracket 1st Rd
           
  EJ McDonnell 289.9        
  Lynn Ray 2382.8        
  Russell Sconyers 280.8        
             
  Paul Cleary 325.8        
  Jeff Crittenden 333.3        
  Daryl McCummings OB        
             
  David Mobley 328.3        
  TK Dewrell 266.4        
  Mike Bauman 318.9        
  Rusty Gill 290.3        
             
             
November 1, 2020          
XLD Women’s Open Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeding Rd 3 Seeds  
Mary Driscol   262.7 262.7 260.7 2  
Jamie O’Neill   227 249 262.4 3  
Kanani Lodge   280 288.7 291 1  
             
Finals Kanani Lodge 293.8 $3,200
CGI Longest Ball of the Day $300
   
  Jamie O’Neill 268        
             
Loser’s Bracket Final
           
  Jamie O’Neill 250.2        
  Mary Driscol OB        
             
Winner’s Bracket Final
           
  Kanani Lodge 285        
  Jamie O’Neill 245.7        
             
Winner’s Bracket Rd 1
           
  Kanani Lodge 289.8        
  Mary Driscol 243        
  Jamie O’Neill 250        
             
             
XLD Men’s Open Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeding Rd 3 Seeds  
Roper Blackwell 277.1 OB 283 9  
Zach Hammer OB 293.4 291.7 8  
Russell McLarnon 285 281.3 295.8 7  
Scott Pearman 341.8 OB 347 2  
Aaron Hoffman 323.6 323.6 328.6 6  
Jeff Crittenden 326 332.2 323.3 5  
Justin James 282.8 330.1 339.3 3  
Wes Patterson 336 303 348.1 1  
Jim Waldron 322 321.8 341.2 4  
           
             
             
Finals Scott Pearman 348.3 $5,400      
  Wes Patterson OB $3,000      
             
Semi Finals Scott Pearman 343.8        
  Justin James 323 $1,000      
             
  Wes Patterson 329.6        
  Jim Waldron 328.3 $1,000      
             
Loser’s Bracket Final
           
  Aaron Hoffman 312.6        
  Justin James 336.1        
  Jeff Crittenden 325        
  Jim Waldron 342.9        
             
             
Winners Bracket Final
           
  Scott Pearman 351.8        
  Wes Patterson 336.3        
  Justin James OB        
  Aaron Hoffman 332.9        
             
Loser’s Bracket Semi Final
           
  Jeff Crittenden 340.9        
  Jim Waldron 330.7        
  Zach Hammer 326        
  Russell McLarnon 314.9        
             
Winners Bracket Semi Finals
           
  Aaron Hoffman 328        
  Scott Pearman 349        
  Jim Waldron 320.3        
             
  Wes Patterson 342.3        
  Jeff Crittenden 333.3        
  Justin James 338.3        
             
Loser’s Bracket 1st Rd
           
  Russell McLarnon 297        
  Zach Hammer (a) 327.3        
  Roper Blackwell (a) 291.3        
             
Winners Bracket 1st Rd
           
  Wes Patterson 339.7        
  Aaron Hoffman 331.7        
  Russell McLarnon 284        
             
  Scott Pearman 344.7        
  Jeff Crittenden 330.2        
  Zach Hammer 307        
             
  Jim Waldron 327.3        
  Roper Blackwell 285.1        
  Justin James 353.1
CGI Longest Ball of the Day $300
     
             

 

XLD Tour Corn Field Classic 9/26/20
Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seed
Men’s Open Division
Jim Waldron 385 373 1
Jeff Crittenden 356 356 2
Russell McLarnon 344 341 3
Winners Bracket Waldron 391
Crittenden 370 Waldron 381
McLarnon 358
Jim Waldron $1,200
Losers Bracket Crittenden 365
McLarnon 356 Crittenden 366
Master’s Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeds
Jeff Crittenden 367 364 1
Lynn Ray 306 333 2
Daryl McCumming 330 308 3
Winner’s Bracket Crittenden 378
L Ray 334 Crittenden 370
McCumming 340
Jeff Crittenden $960
Losers Bracket McCumming 341
L Ray 327 McCumming 315
Open Womens’ Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeds
Mary Driscol 290 314 2
Jamie O’Neill 285 320 1
Katie Calderon 184 250 3
Winner’s Bracket O’Neill 315
Driscol 325 Driscol 304
Calderon 253
Mary Driscol $960
Losers Bracket O’Neill 331
Calderon 233 O’Neill 300

 

XLD Tour Crush in the Canyon August 1, 2020
Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seed
Men’s Open Division
Ryan Reisbeck 358 357 1
Ryan Winther 351 354 2
Jim Waldron 342 299 3
Richard Meikle 328 330 4
Matt Hadley 324 OB 5
Winners Bracket Reisbeck 329
Hadley 321 Reisbeck 357
Winther 376
Winther 361 Winther 369
Waldron 326 Meikle 344
Meikle 354 Ryan Winther $2,000
Losers Bracket Hadley 302
Waldron 323 Waldron 342
Losers Bracket Final Reisbeck 354 Reisbeck 374
Meikle 348
Master’s Division Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seeds
Jeff Crittenden 357 358 1
Pat Dempsey OB 286 5
Lynn Ray 302 303 3
Ed LaPierre 282 311 4
Paul Cleary (a) 322 327 2
Winner’s Bracket Crittenden 346
Dempsey 314 Crittenden OB
Cleary (a) 335
Cleary (a) 303 Cleary (a) 322
LaPierre 280 Ray 303
Ray 294 Jeff Crittenden $1,440
Losers Bracket Dempsey 224
LaPierre 294 LaPierre 299
Crittenden 352
Crittenden 343
Ray 300
Ladies Open Seeding Rd 1 Seeding Rd 2 Seed
Mary Driscol 324 311 1
Finals Driscoll $320